Surname |
Forename |
Birthplace |
Rank |
Death |
War |
Parish |
Regiment |
ANDERSON |
Robert |
Beith |
Captain |
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
Royal Army Medical Corps |
ANDERSON |
Samuel |
|
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
|
ANDERSON |
James |
Glasgow |
Private |
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Kilbirnie |
Royal Field Artillery |
ANDERSON |
John Kirkwood |
|
Lieutenant |
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Kilbirnie |
RAMC |
ANDERSON |
Wilson |
Bothwell, Lanarkshire. |
Private |
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
Highland Light Infantry |
ANDERSON |
Matthew |
|
Corporal |
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Glengarnock |
Royal Field Artillery |
ANDERSON |
Robert |
|
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
|
ANDERSON |
Robert |
|
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
|
ANDERSON |
William |
|
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
|
ANDREW |
Robert |
Houston, Renfrew. |
Private |
15/04/1915
|
WW1 |
Dalry |
Canadian Infantry |
ANDREW |
Matthew |
Kilbirnie |
Corporal |
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
Royal Field Artillery |
ANDREW |
Georg H. |
|
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
|
ANDREWS |
John |
Dalry |
Private |
04/06/1918
|
WW1 |
Dalry |
Royal Scots Fusiliers |
ANDREWS |
Robert |
|
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
|
Canadian Infantry Force |
ANGUS |
Charles |
|
Able Seaman |
Unknown
|
WW2 |
Beith |
Royal Navy |
APOLD |
Knut |
|
2nd Lieutenant |
Unknown
|
WW2 |
Beith |
Norwegian Army |
ARNEIL |
Robert Alexander Brodie |
Beith |
Private |
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith/Dalry |
Ayrshire Yeomanry |
ARNEIL |
Andrew |
|
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
|
|
ARNOTT |
Elizabeth |
|
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
|
ARNOTT |
John Orr |
Beith |
Sergeant |
19/12/1941
|
WW2 |
Beith |
Royal Scots |
ARTHUR |
Charles Naismith |
Lochwinnoch, Renfrewshire |
Private |
13/08/1918
|
WW1 |
Beith |
Royal Scots Fusiliers |
ARTHUR |
John |
Beith |
Private |
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
Royal Scots Fusiliers |
AULD |
William Hutcheson |
Maryhill, Glasgow |
Private |
14/07/1915
|
WW1 |
Beith |
HLI |
BAIRD |
Charles Donald |
Kilmarnock |
2nd Lieut |
09/02/1959
|
WW1 |
Beith |
Royal Scots Fusiliers |
BAIRD |
William Arnot |
Coatbridge |
Private |
14/09/1916
|
WW1 |
Kilbirnie |
Royal Scots Fusiliers |
BAIRD |
Matthew |
Coatbridge |
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Kilbirnie |
Royal Scots Greys |
BALFOUR |
John R |
|
Major/Lt Colonel |
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
Royal Scots Fusiliers |
BALLANTYNE |
Alexander |
Beith |
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
|
BALLANTYNE |
James |
|
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
|
BALLINGALL |
Andrew |
Beith, Ayrshire |
3rd Engineer |
30/12/1915
|
WW1 |
Beith |
Mercantile Marine |
BANNON |
Patrick |
Ayr |
Private |
29/04/1945
|
WW2 |
|
Pioneer Corps |
BARBOUR |
John |
|
|
Unknown
|
WW1 |
|
|
BARCLAY |
Robert |
Dalry, Kirkcudbrightshire |
Engineer |
20/12/1916
|
WW1 |
Kilbirnie |
Mercantile Marine 3rd Engineer |
BARCLAY |
James |
Kilbirnie |
Gunner |
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Kilbirnie |
Royal Field Artillery |
BARNES |
James |
|
Private |
Unknown
|
WW1 |
Beith |
|
BARNES |
Hugh Bryden |
Dailly, Ayrshire |
Flight Sergeant/ Flying Officer |
21/11/1993
|
WW2 |
Beith |
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve |
BARNES |
Thomas |
Railway Cottages, Beith North, Beith |
|
27/12/2012
|
WW2 |
Beith |
Army |
BARR |
Andrew Gardiner |
Beith, Ayrshire |
Lance Corporal |
19/04/1917
|
WW1 |
Beith |
Royal Scots Fusiliers |
BARR |
Andrew |
Co Donegal, Ireland. |
Private |
09/01/1918
|
WW1 |
Beith |
Seaforth Highlanders |
BARR |
David |
Paisley, Renfrewshire |
Private |
26/09/1916
|
WW1 |
Beith |
Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment) |